Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5907,202
NeuquenArgentina 9,0905,649
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9895,586
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5537,801
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1408,786
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3038,888
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2479,475
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2591,404
NatitingouBenin 9,8316,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7285,424
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0636,875
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9546,807
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1121,934
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5521,586
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8771,788
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4181,502
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5612,213
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8361,141
North Bay, OnCanada 1,510938
N’DjamenaChad 10,8256,727
NanchangChina 11,8437,359
NanjingChina 11,3837,073
NanningChina 12,7487,922
NicosiaCyprus 10,2076,343
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5034,663
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2552,023
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2222,002
NegeleEthiopia 13,2308,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0336,856
NandiFiji 11,0336,856
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4844,651
NancyFrance 7,5734,706
NantesFrance 7,1754,459
NiceFrance 7,9634,948
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6554,757
NurembergGermany 7,8074,851
NurnbergGermany 7,8044,850
NaxosGreece 9,5865,957
NanortalikGreenland 4,1462,576
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1602,585
NordGreenland 5,5373,441
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9592,460
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1845,707
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3048,267
New DelhiIndia 12,4577,741
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6095,350
NaganoJapan 9,9936,210
NagasakiJapan 10,7936,707
NagoJapan 11,4657,124
NagoyaJapan 10,1926,333
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5167,156
NaraJapan 10,2966,398
NazeJapan 11,2166,970
NemuroJapan 9,0215,606
NiigataJapan 9,8376,113
NikkoJapan 9,9136,160
NobeokaJapan 10,7136,657
NairobiKenya 13,5798,438
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5384,684
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0256,851
NidaLithuania 7,9094,915
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4249,585
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9829,931
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1778,810
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2698,867
NaraMali 8,7605,444
NioroMali 8,5805,332
NemaMauritania 8,6635,384
NouakchottMauritania 7,8264,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2557,615
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4927,762
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8667,995
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6617,867
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1561,961
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5136,533
NiameyNiger 9,6736,011
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8454,254
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9304,306
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1123,798
NawabshahPakistan 12,5577,803
NokkundiPakistan 12,1297,537
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4804,648
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9898,071
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8584,883
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4245,856
NikolaevRussia 9,0995,654
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4575,255
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0534,383
NizneangarskRussia 9,2215,730
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4915,898
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5315,301
NovgorodRussia 8,0895,026
NovosibirskRussia 9,5575,939
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8859,250
No. 6Sudan 11,4207,097
NyalaSudan 11,6007,208
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4138,335
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7368,535
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5089,015
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3858,318
NarathiwatThailand 14,6759,119
NigdeTurkey 10,0336,235
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1675,697
Napoleon, NdUsa 960597
Napoleon, OhUsa 960597
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 805500
Natchez, MsUsa 889553
Neosho, MoUsa 239149
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0501,274
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7611,094
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,295805
New Hampton, IaUsa 504313
New London, WiUsa 793493
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,100684
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,093679
New Ulm, MnUsa 562349
New YorkUsa 1,7981,117
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8171,129
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8071,123
Newark, NjUsa 1,7841,109
Newberry, MiUsa 1,071666
Newberry, ScUsa 1,287799
Newkirk, OkUsa 283176
Newnan, GaUsa 1,119695
Newport, TnUsa 1,109689
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2433,258
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6621,033
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 390243
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4821,543
North Loup, NeUsa 475295
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 540335
Norton, KsUsa 443275
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,081672
NdolaZambia 13,8038,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -