Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4865,273
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1545,067
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1545,067
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4685,262
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0045,595
AzulArgentina 9,1615,693
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3089,512
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1429,409
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2459,473
AmberleyAustralia 13,7418,539
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4116,469
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6486,617
AimoresBrazil 8,5855,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1615,071
AltamiraBrazil 6,4173,988
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4404,002
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6785,393
ApodiBrazil 7,6824,774
AracajuBrazil 8,1615,072
AracuaiBrazil 8,2945,154
AragarcasBrazil 7,5504,692
AraxaBrazil 8,2095,101
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9584,945
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4371,514
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0442,513
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9843,097
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,344835
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,118695
AbecheChad 11,1506,929
AntofagastaChile 7,4004,598
AricaChile 6,8744,272
AltaiChina 10,3666,442
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5992,858
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5512,828
AraucaColombia 4,3022,674
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1601,964
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2962,048
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2602,026
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3586,437
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6246,602
AswanEgypt 11,1606,935
AsyutEgypt 10,7806,699
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8721,785
AsmaraEritrea 12,3147,652
AssabEritrea 12,7547,925
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8617,992
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1835,085
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0814,400
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,35412,027
AccraGhana 10,0326,234
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3085,784
AthensGreece 9,4125,849
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4365,863
AasiaatGreenland 4,1462,577
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6412,884
AputiteqGreenland 4,9113,052
AkureyriIceland 5,5343,439
AgraIndia 12,6227,844
AhmedabadIndia 12,9958,075
AkolaIndia 13,3258,280
AllahabadIndia 12,8417,979
AmritsarIndia 12,0917,514
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1578,797
AbadanIran 11,4157,093
ArakIran 11,1186,909
AlbengaItaly 7,9954,968
AlgheroItaly 8,2385,119
AmendolaItaly 8,6495,375
AnconaItaly 8,3625,196
ArezzoItaly 8,2705,139
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7326,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7836,080
AbashiriJapan 9,0375,615
AburatsuJapan 10,8196,723
AikawaJapan 9,8726,134
AjiroJapan 10,0826,265
AkitaJapan 9,6245,981
AkuneJapan 10,8416,737
AomoriJapan 9,4945,900
AsahikawaJapan 9,1605,692
AsosanJapan 10,7176,660
AmmanJordan 10,6396,611
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8356,733
AinaziLatvia 7,8634,886
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4859,622
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6959,753
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7729,801
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4219,583
AtarMauritania 7,9144,918
AgalegaMauritius 15,7679,798
AcapulcoMexico 2,5171,564
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3836,452
AltaiMongolia 10,4536,496
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3706,444
AgadirMorocco 7,5814,711
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3014,537
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3468,293
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8717,998
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4987,767
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4927,762
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4917,762
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1901,982
AgadezNiger 9,9026,153
AsuncionParaguay 8,1335,054
ArequipaPeru 6,6184,112
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5867,821
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0034,973
AradRomania 8,6255,360
AjanRussia 8,2865,149
AldanRussia 8,5365,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4815,892
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9395,555
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5775,330
AnadyrRussia 6,0333,749
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8694,890
ArmavirRussia 9,6976,026
AstrakhanRussia 9,8426,116
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8636,129
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9204,300
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6444,750
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7794,834
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7384,809
Abu HamedSudan 11,5767,193
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2167,591
AqiqSudan 12,0047,459
ArbaatSudan 11,7857,323
AromaSudan 12,0857,510
AtbaraSudan 11,7787,319
Abu KamalSyria 10,6776,635
AleppoSyria 10,3256,416
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8818,626
AtakpameTogo 10,0016,215
AdanaTurkey 10,1546,310
AfyonTurkey 9,7426,054
AnkaraTurkey 9,7646,067
AntalyaTurkey 9,9156,162
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0336,856
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6104,108
AberporthUk 6,7214,177
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7394,188
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4295,859
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2415,743
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2887,636
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2807,631
ArtigasUruguay 8,6845,397
Aberdeen, MsUsa 772480
Aberdeen, SdUsa 771479
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4891,547
Abilene, TxUsa 845525
Ada, MnUsa 904562
Adrian, MiUsa 987614
Aiken, ScUsa 1,287799
Akron, OhUsa 1,175730
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 965599
Albany, GaUsa 1,262784
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8251,134
Albert Lea, MnUsa 535332
Albion, NeUsa 419260
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,121697
Aledo, IlUsa 407253
Alexandria, SdUsa 609379
Algona, IaUsa 453281
Alice, TxUsa 1,254779
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6781,042
Alliance, NeUsa 741460
Alma, MiUsa 949590
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,159720
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,242772
Amarillo, TexasUsa 727452
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8841,171
Amite, LaUsa 1,007626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4452,762
Anderson, InUsa 780485
Anderson, ScUsa 1,154717
Angelica, NyUsa 1,473915
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 987614
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2412,014
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,376855
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7991,118
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,170727
Ashland, WiUsa 947588
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4791,540
Atchison, KsUsa 6439
Athens, GaUsa 1,185736
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,118695
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7571,092
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7704,207
Auburn, NeUsa 14087
Augusta, GaUsa 1,325823
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6391,018
Aurora, IlUsa 679422
Austin, TxUsa 998620
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6466,616
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0566,870
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1572,583
AdenYemen 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -