Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5365,304
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4185,231
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6245,359
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3816,451
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7774,833
RosarioArgentina 8,7415,432
RichmondAustralia 14,2188,835
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6868,504
RecifeBrazil 8,0955,031
RemansoBrazil 7,6834,774
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1293,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7425,433
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6285,361
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8144,856
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0641,283
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,345836
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,480920
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,480920
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9722,468
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2411,393
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0981,304
RuoqiangChina 11,3327,042
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7162,309
RandersDenmark 7,2954,534
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1751,973
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2171,999
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5094,666
RumipambaEcuador 4,7552,955
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7856,702
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9056,776
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6636,626
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7263,558
RostockGermany 7,5474,690
RhodesGreece 9,8046,092
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6173,490
ReykhólarIceland 5,3483,323
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3743,340
RamsarIran 10,8726,756
RashtIran 10,7896,705
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6074,106
RadicofaniItaly 8,3055,161
Resia PassItaly 7,9604,946
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2775,144
RivoltoItaly 8,1655,074
Rolle PassItaly 8,0675,013
RomeItaly 8,4185,231
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4125,228
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2015,096
RumoiJapan 9,1845,707
RigaLatvia 7,9204,921
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0004,971
RodriguesMauritius 17,03210,584
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8936,148
RabatMorocco 7,5794,709
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7068,517
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3688,307
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8347,975
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0218,092
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4537,738
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3628,304
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5057,771
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
RivasNicaragua 3,1981,988
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4167,715
RebolyRussia 7,6324,743
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4315,861
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8917,389
RagaSudan 11,9467,423
RashadSudan 12,0707,501
RenkSudan 12,2047,584
RumbekSudan 12,3867,697
RanongThailand 14,3898,941
Roi EtThailand 13,5938,447
RizeTurkey 10,0406,239
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1076,902
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0255,608
RomnyUkraine 8,8435,495
RovnoUkraine 8,5225,296
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2217,594
RochaUruguay 9,1825,706
Racine, WiUsa 734456
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,471914
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 884550
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 887551
Reading, PaUsa 1,6361,017
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3301,448
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,360845
Redding, CaUsa 2,3311,448
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0381,266
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1281,322
Rensselaer, InUsa 717445
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,549963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,549963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,326824
Rochester, MnUsa 585364
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,520945
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 453281
Rockford, IlUsa 612380
Rockville, InUsa 695432
Rockwell City, IaUsa 334207
Rome, GaUsa 1,052654
Roseau, MnUsa 1,115693
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3801,479
Roswell, NmUsa 1,064661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6391,018
Rushville, IlUsa 361224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -