Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6197,220
BustAfghanistan 11,8857,386
BatnaAlgeria 8,4385,243
BecharAlgeria 8,0865,025
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2835,147
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1825,084
BiskraAlgeria 8,4615,258
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0015,593
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7197,282
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8727,377
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8737,378
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9907,451
ByrdAntarctica 13,3228,279
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2695,760
BarilocheArgentina 9,2345,738
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0035,595
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4468,977
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6928,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7339,777
BrestBelarus 8,2815,146
BrusselsBelgium 7,3314,555
Belize CityBelize 2,4741,537
BeninBenin 10,1976,336
BohiconBenin 10,1126,284
BermudaBermuda 2,8211,753
BageBrazil 8,8905,525
BambuiBrazil 8,3075,162
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5595,319
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7014,785
BarcelosBrazil 5,5203,430
BarraBrazil 7,7274,802
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1074,417
BarreirasBrazil 7,6894,778
BelémBrazil 6,5354,061
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4345,241
BelterraBrazil 6,1803,840
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4924,656
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8295,487
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8954,906
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8094,853
BrevesBrazil 6,4083,982
BurgasBulgaria 9,2585,753
BurundiBurundi 13,1528,173
BatouriCameroon 11,3427,048
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1791,354
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3891,485
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Banff, AbCanada 2,0951,302
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,549963
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3462,079
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8821,170
Bissett, MbCanada 1,339832
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3701,473
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6391,019
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1321,946
Brandon, MbCanada 1,275792
Broadview, SkCanada 1,397868
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7062,303
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8791,789
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8212,374
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8781,788
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4152,122
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6897,264
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5797,195
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7246,042
BeijingChina 10,6806,637
BarranquillaColombia 3,7132,307
Benito SalasColombia 4,4752,781
BogotáColombia 4,3552,706
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1455,061
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3437,670
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2267,597
BaniDominican Republic 3,3122,058
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2652,029
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3202,063
BahariyaEgypt 10,5366,547
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6106,593
BiarritzFrance 7,3944,595
BordeauxFrance 7,3704,580
BrestFrance 6,9224,301
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5265,298
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5245,297
BitamGabon 11,2747,006
BanjulGambia 8,0795,020
BerlinGermany 7,7274,802
BrockenGermany 7,6264,739
BokeGuinea 8,4015,221
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2725,140
BudapestHungary 8,3955,217
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4105,226
BangaloreIndia 14,1868,815
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8218,589
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4268,343
BikanerIndia 12,4677,747
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7169,144
BabolsarIran 10,9676,815
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0747,503
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7686,691
Bandar LengehIran 12,0847,509
BirjandIran 11,5927,204
BushehrIran 11,6687,251
BaghdadIraq 10,9506,805
BasraIraq 11,3747,068
BelmulletIreland 6,2953,912
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4744,023
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7445,434
BergamoItaly 7,9844,961
BolognaItaly 8,1615,071
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0284,989
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8065,472
BrindisiItaly 8,8545,502
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6365,988
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4625,880
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4126,470
BeirutLebanon 10,4476,492
BenghaziLibya 9,6686,008
BirzaiLithuania 8,0124,978
BitolaMacedonia 9,0295,611
BlantyreMalawi 14,5229,024
BvumbweMalawi 14,5469,039
BintuluMalaysia 14,5149,019
BamakoMali 8,8705,512
Bko-SMali 8,8835,520
BougounMali 8,9985,591
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7344,806
BaitagMongolia 10,5296,543
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1156,285
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0226,228
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0826,265
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2066,342
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4216,476
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9996,214
BulganMongolia 10,0836,266
BhamawMyanmar 12,8677,995
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6547,863
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2011,989
BilmaNiger 10,1666,317
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9076,156
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5124,047
BergenNorway 6,8294,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8314,245
BjornoyaNorway 6,5084,044
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8124,233
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8394,250
BadinPakistan 12,7447,919
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2527,614
BalakotPakistan 11,7687,313
BarkhanPakistan 12,1947,577
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6772,285
BascoPhilippines 12,3677,685
BialystokPoland 8,1795,083
BejaPortugal 7,2594,511
BragancaPortugal 7,1264,428
BistritaRomania 8,7185,418
BucharestRomania 9,0155,602
BajkitRussia 8,7755,453
BarabinskRussia 9,5045,906
BarnaulRussia 9,7366,050
BerezovoRussia 8,4355,242
BiserRussia 8,9045,533
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2555,751
BogdarinRussia 9,2735,762
BogucanyRussia 9,1255,670
BomnakRussia 8,7895,462
BorRussia 8,8225,482
BorzjaRussia 9,6085,971
BratskRussia 9,3035,781
BelgradeSerbia 8,6845,396
BoSierra Leone 8,8695,511
BontheSierra Leone 8,8355,490
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2425,122
BerberaSomalia 13,1388,164
BusanSouth Korea 10,6156,596
BadajozSpain 7,2864,527
BarcelonaSpain 7,7744,831
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3154,546
BabanusaSudan 11,8777,381
BaselSwitzerland 7,7294,803
BernSwitzerland 7,7654,825
BangkokThailand 13,9348,658
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9128,645
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5948,447
BizerteTunisia 8,5755,329
BalikesirTurkey 9,5235,918
BursaTurkey 9,5395,928
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1846,950
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4374,000
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5024,041
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5014,040
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8764,273
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9594,325
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0614,388
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1601,342
Ballinger, TxUsa 923574
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,580982
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9423,071
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9423,071
Batesville, MsUsa 713443
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,013630
Beaver City, NeUsa 433269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,216756
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0501,274
Beeville, TxUsa 1,206749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 419260
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3441,456
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0823,158
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9871,235
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6332,879
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2952,669
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 950590
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,341834
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6411,020
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 954593
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0451,271
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 983611
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,290801
Blackville, ScUsa 1,381858
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4631,531
Blakely, GaUsa 1,272790
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8741,164
Boerne, TxUsa 1,079671
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8381,142
Booneville, MsUsa 749465
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7641,096
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0481,273
Bowler, WiUsa 831516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 819509
Bowling Green, MoUsa 346215
Brenham, TxUsa 991616
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8711,163
Brinkley, ArUsa 569353
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,143710
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,501933
Brodhead, WiUsa 621386
Broken Bow, NeUsa 480299
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 900559
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,472915
Brunswick, MoUsa 173107
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7471,086
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,275792
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,044649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,433890
Bunkie, LaUsa 931578
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,245774
Burlington, IowaUsa 386240
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9051,184
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0651,283
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2406,985
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3992,733
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1042,550
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2668,865
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2748,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -