Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8176,100
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3258,902
ParanaArgentina 8,6415,370
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5855,335
PehuajoArgentina 8,9915,587
PergaminoArgentina 8,8475,497
PigeArgentina 9,1475,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4905,276
PosadasArgentina 8,4195,231
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1475,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3955,217
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1325,675
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11710,637
Port HedlandAustralia 16,19610,065
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8913,661
ParakouBenin 10,0046,216
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0705,015
ParacatuBrazil 8,0054,974
ParanaBrazil 7,5314,680
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6485,374
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9614,947
ParintinsBrazil 6,0613,766
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1704,455
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6855,397
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1505,064
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6304,741
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9514,941
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2755,142
PeixeBrazil 7,4414,624
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7814,835
PicosBrazil 7,5164,671
PiraiBrazil 8,6715,388
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7494,815
PompeuBrazil 8,3025,159
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9714,953
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2883,907
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5695,325
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2063,857
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9135,538
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3204,549
PosseBrazil 7,7654,825
PlevenBulgaria 9,0275,609
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1365,677
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0298,718
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5261,570
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2882,043
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6381,018
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,496930
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,433891
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6251,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0231,879
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,239770
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7781,105
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6611,654
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1461,955
Princeton, BcCanada 1,482921
ParronChile 8,5245,297
Puerto AysenChile 9,6465,994
Puerto MonttChile 9,2155,726
Punta ArenasChile 10,4926,520
PingbianChina 11,6667,249
PeralesColombia 4,3342,693
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5762,844
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3832,102
PragueCzech Republic 7,9434,936
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2372,012
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2532,021
PoloDominican Republic 3,2642,028
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1731,972
PichilingueEcuador 4,7332,941
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6932,916
PuyoEcuador 4,8303,001
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4876,517
ParisFrance 7,3284,554
PerpignanFrance 7,7374,808
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,37411,418
Port-GentilGabon 11,2416,985
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4712,778
PotsdamGermany 7,7204,797
PatrasGreece 9,2735,762
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3652,712
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2562,645
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1172,558
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1671,968
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8621,778
PecsHungary 8,4655,260
PambanIndia 14,6139,081
PuneIndia 13,5138,397
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5039,634
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0229,335
PadovaItaly 8,1345,055
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0314,991
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7495,437
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7305,425
PantelleriaItaly 8,7545,440
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0815,022
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3815,208
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3375,181
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4895,275
PiacenzaItaly 8,0374,994
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1635,073
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2285,113
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5225,296
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7225,420
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4365,242
PrizziItaly 8,7855,459
PakseLaos 13,6228,465
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8459,225
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,65310,348
PlaisanceMauritius 16,68910,370
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9456,801
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8015,469
PatheinMyanmar 13,7318,533
PutaoMyanmar 12,5277,785
PyiMyanmar 13,5018,389
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2647,621
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6357,851
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9881,857
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6976,647
PohangNorth Korea 10,5116,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3956,460
PadidanPakistan 12,4867,759
PanjgurPakistan 12,3657,684
ParachinarPakistan 11,7687,313
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5277,784
PeshawarPakistan 11,7817,321
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0568,113
PilarParaguay 8,2575,131
PiscoPeru 6,1803,840
PiuraPeru 5,1333,190
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3313,934
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5698,432
PoznanPoland 7,9164,919
PrzemyslPoland 8,4185,231
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1454,440
PortalegrePortugal 7,2194,486
Porto Portugal 7,0294,368
PavelecRussia 8,8075,473
PecoraRussia 8,1875,087
PermRussia 8,9055,534
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5854,713
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9164,919
PjatigorskRussia 9,8666,131
PoronajskRussia 8,6715,388
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4725,886
Providenja BayRussia 5,6163,490
PskovRussia 8,0324,991
PodorSenegal 8,0084,976
PopradSlovakia 8,3445,185
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7719,179
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5709,054
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9314,929
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7589,171
Port SudanSudan 11,8237,347
ParamariboSuriname 5,4343,377
PiteňSweden 7,1964,471
PalmyraSyria 10,5316,544
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4685,262
PhetchabunThailand 13,6268,467
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6118,458
PhraeThailand 13,4708,370
PhuketThailand 14,6219,086
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5959,070
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8768,623
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1588,798
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5872,851
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8404,250
PoltavaUkraine 8,9935,589
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9165,540
PradoUruguay 9,1305,674
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1985,716
Palestine, IlUsa 605376
Pana, IlUsa 512318
Paoli, InUsa 777483
Paris, IlUsa 611380
Park Rapids, MnUsa 879546
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,126700
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,067663
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 516321
Pawhuska, OkUsa 285177
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14087
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0871,297
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,185736
Peoria, IlUsa 490305
Perry, OkUsa 377235
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6951,054
Philo, OhUsa 1,120696
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6441,022
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 744462
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 594369
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 893555
Pipestone, MnUsa 567352
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,273791
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7981,117
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0721,287
Pocahontas, ArUsa 486302
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,537955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 893555
Pontiac, IlUsa 557346
Pontotoc, MsUsa 752467
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4531,524
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,010628
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7141,065
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4531,524
Portage, WiUsa 747464
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1161,315
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3721,474
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 555345
Prescott, ArUsa 584363
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0281,260
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6541,028
Princeton, InUsa 619385
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0131,251
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 829515
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6292,877
PetaukeZambia 14,1138,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -