Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6977,269
ChlefAlgeria 8,0495,001
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4225,234
CeresArgentina 8,3905,213
ChamicalArgentina 8,2665,137
ChepesArgentina 8,3545,191
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8186,101
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7025,408
CórdobaArgentina 8,4425,246
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4525,252
CorrientesArgentina 8,2915,152
CairnsAustralia 13,6888,506
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4308,967
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90810,507
CedunaAustralia 15,5989,692
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2258,840
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3828,937
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5309,029
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7118,520
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8538,609
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8079,823
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1568,175
CharnocksBarbados 4,5232,810
CotonouBenin 10,1976,336
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6995,406
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8215,481
CabroboBrazil 7,7954,844
CaceresBrazil 7,2464,503
CaetiteBrazil 8,0174,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9554,943
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8334,867
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2955,154
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5745,328
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5934,719
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4115,227
CaparaoBrazil 8,6205,356
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9664,950
CaratingaBrazil 8,5395,307
CaravelasBrazil 8,5625,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9374,932
CarolinaBrazil 7,1044,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4965,279
CataguasesBrazil 8,6405,369
CatalaoBrazil 8,0224,985
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2245,110
CaxiasBrazil 7,1964,472
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8345,490
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8684,889
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6205,356
ChapecoBrazil 8,5685,324
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9524,320
CipoBrazil 8,0655,012
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0574,386
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3885,213
CordeiroBrazil 8,7175,417
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8184,858
CorumbaBrazil 7,5454,689
CoximBrazil 7,6414,748
CrateusBrazil 7,4234,613
CuiabaBrazil 7,2874,529
CuritibaBrazil 8,5955,341
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0011,243
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4022,114
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6681,658
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7202,312
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0141,873
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8712,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9081,807
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2862,042
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1251,321
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9901,236
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5011,554
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7091,683
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7091,683
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6901,672
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5431,580
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7201,691
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0421,269
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8381,764
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1951,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7252,315
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8212,374
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0631,282
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,520945
Comox, BcCanada 2,6351,638
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1051,930
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9041,804
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9281,198
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0211,256
ChicoChile 9,7946,086
ChillanChile 8,7285,424
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7215,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8164,857
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6576,001
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5805,332
ChangchunChina 9,9506,183
ChangduChina 12,1147,528
ChangshaChina 11,9997,456
ChengduChina 12,0197,469
ChongqingChina 12,0787,505
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1202,560
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3215,171
CamagueyCuba 2,5451,582
CasablancaCuba 2,1281,323
ChebCzech Republic 7,8424,873
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4704,642
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2302,007
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2332,009
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2592,025
CanarEcuador 4,9043,048
CairoEgypt 10,5396,549
CaenFrance 7,1334,433
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4074,603
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7253,557
CocobeachGabon 11,1926,955
CologneGermany 7,4734,644
ChiosGreece 9,5275,920
CorfuGreece 9,0545,626
ConakryGuinea 8,5985,343
CatacamasHonduras 2,8231,754
CholutecaHonduras 2,9581,838
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2118,831
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8377,977
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8377,977
ChahbaharIran 12,4317,725
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3793,964
ClonesIreland 6,4654,017
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3913,971
CorkIreland 6,4914,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4934,035
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3855,211
CameriItaly 7,9294,927
CampobassoItaly 8,5825,333
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3815,208
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4255,236
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3105,164
Cape MeleItaly 8,0044,974
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7355,428
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9115,538
CerviaItaly 8,2435,122
CiampinoItaly 8,4345,241
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1475,063
Cisa PassItaly 8,0805,021
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3705,201
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0705,015
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9745,577
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9265,547
ChibaJapan 9,9776,200
ChichibuJapan 10,0026,215
ChichijimaJapan 10,5716,569
ChoshiJapan 9,9216,165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4396,487
ChilekaMalawi 14,5229,024
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2928,881
ChitipaMalawi 13,9538,671
ChihuahuaMexico 1,538956
ComitanMexico 2,5451,582
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4307,103
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9026,153
ChoirMongolia 10,2376,361
CasablancaMorocco 7,5374,684
ChindeMozambique 14,8449,224
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0458,728
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2808,252
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0298,097
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8938,012
CondegaNicaragua 2,9731,848
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6009,073
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8876,765
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4146,472
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5616,563
ChhorPakistan 12,6697,873
ChitralPakistan 11,5837,198
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3135,166
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9674,951
CajamarcaPeru 5,4063,359
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3283,311
ChiclayoPeru 5,3263,310
ChimbotePeru 5,6173,491
CuzcoPeru 6,3133,923
CzestochowaPoland 8,1515,065
CoimbraPortugal 7,0954,409
CalafatRomania 8,8865,522
CeahlauRomania 8,8025,470
ClujRomania 8,6985,405
ConstantaRomania 9,1765,702
CraiovaRomania 8,9125,538
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9714,332
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0244,986
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7894,219
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8013,605
Cape UelenRussia 5,4343,377
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0305,611
CaraRussia 8,9045,533
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6615,382
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3923,972
ChitaRussia 9,5295,921
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5185,915
CokurdahRussia 6,8464,254
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7225,420
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1858,815
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0856,267
CaceresSpain 7,2884,529
CadizSpain 7,4644,638
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4934,656
CordobaSpain 7,4944,657
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8849,249
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6688,494
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0088,705
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4298,345
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2788,251
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9628,676
ChumphonThailand 14,3188,898
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3955,838
CorumTurkey 9,8176,100
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0636,875
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2887,015
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8304,244
CernovcyUkraine 8,6915,401
ChernigovUkraine 8,6865,397
CarrascoUruguay 9,1365,677
ColoniaUruguay 9,0215,606
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7572,335
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 557346
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6391,018
Camden, ScUsa 1,367850
Canton, NyUsa 1,7761,104
Cantonnw, SdUsa 475295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7701,100
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3501,460
Carlinville, IlUsa 442275
Casper, WyUsa 1,056656
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4291,509
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,490926
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,448900
Charles City, IaUsa 475295
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,517943
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,506936
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,164723
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,315817
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,440895
Chaska, MnUsa 654406
Chattanooga, TnUsa 975606
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9291,199
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9521,213
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,426886
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 605376
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 868540
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 687427
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 686426
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3101,436
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,128701
Chugwater, WyUsa 908564
Cincinnati, KyUsa 892554
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 905562
Circleville, OhUsa 1,039645
Clarinda, IaUsa 222138
Clark, SdUsa 712442
Clarksdale, MsUsa 661411
Clarksville, TnUsa 735457
Clayton, NmUsa 771479
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,146712
Clinton, IaUsa 538335
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2003,232
Coldwater, MiUsa 908564
College Park, MdUsa 1,559969
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 841522
Columbia, MoUsa 242150
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,361845
Columbus, GaUsa 785488
Columbus, InUsa 777483
Columbus, KsUsa 222138
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,045649
Conception, MoUsa 11169
Concordia, KansasUsa 236147
Conway, ArUsa 518322
Conway, ScUsa 1,532952
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7321,076
Corning, ArUsa 486302
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9081,186
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,269789
Corsicana, TxUsa 779484
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6261,011
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4101,498
Covington, LaUsa 999621
Covington, TnUsa 553344
Crete, NeUsa 280174
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,258782
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5566,559
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5566,559
CaracasVenezuela 4,2192,622
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6482,888
CoroVenezuela 3,9582,459
ChipataZambia 14,1738,807
ChomaZambia 13,9278,655
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6219,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -