Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5689,053
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,81310,448
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0908,756
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2868,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47210,236
WoomeraAustralia 15,2859,498
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0789,369
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6411,641
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,317819
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3192,063
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6572,273
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,313816
Windsor, OnCanada 1,078670
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,227762
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,588987
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9322,443
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1363,813
WajimaJapan 10,0006,214
WakamatsuJapan 9,8266,106
WakayamaJapan 10,3746,447
WakkanaiJapan 9,0585,629
WajirKenya 13,5748,435
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2198,214
WindhoekNamibia 13,4288,345
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4367,728
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4007,705
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4997,767
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6737,875
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5107,774
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5517,800
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4277,723
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,778
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6527,862
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7527,925
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,720
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5267,784
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1028,142
WintonNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
WarsawPoland 8,1445,061
WroclawPoland 8,0144,980
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3076,405
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0287,475
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2506,991
WauSudan 12,1867,573
WaddingtonUk 6,9094,293
Waco, TxUsa 845525
Wake IslandUsa 9,3565,814
Wakeeney, KsUsa 432269
Wakefield, NeUsa 374232
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,160721
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0571,278
Walnut, IlUsa 538335
Warren, OhUsa 1,212753
Warren, PaUsa 1,391864
Warrenton, MoUsa 346215
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,552964
Washington, IaUsa 339211
Washington, InUsa 691430
Water Valley, MsUsa 713443
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6731,039
Watertown, SdUsa 687427
Watertown, WiUsa 672417
Wauseon, OhUsa 963598
Waverly, OhUsa 1,036644
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,437893
Waynesboro, MsUsa 949590
Waynesboro, TnUsa 764475
Weatherford, TxUsa 738459
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 445276
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,205749
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6311,014
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9481,210
West Point, GaUsa 1,119695
West Point, NyUsa 1,7981,117
White Hall, IlUsa 432269
Whitestown, InUsa 780485
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 640398
Wichita, KansasUsa 260162
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1671,346
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6541,028
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,590988
Williamson, WvUsa 1,136706
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,555966
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,234767
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6311,014
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6671,036
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6111,001
Windsor, IlUsa 518322
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,137706
Winnebago, MnUsa 535332
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9491,211
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 893555
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,367850
Winslow, AzUsa 1,463909
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,319820
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,425885
Wooster, OhUsa 1,131703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -