Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lawrence, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lawrence, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lawrence, Ks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4875,895
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2905,151
DavisAntarctica 16,69910,377
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7009,135
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6319,092
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,80010,440
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3358,908
DhakaBangladesh 13,0298,096
D’UccleBelgium 7,3314,555
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3105,164
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1604,450
DouradosBrazil 7,9904,965
DoualaCameroon 10,9886,828
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1731,972
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,402871
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1711,970
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5962,234
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1021,306
Dryden, OnCanada 1,217756
DuianChina 11,5357,168
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7115,413
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9188,028
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1061,930
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2222,002
DabaaEgypt 10,2796,387
DakhlaEgypt 10,7806,699
DijonFrance 7,5944,719
DresdenGermany 7,8444,874
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4613,393
DebrecenHungary 8,5385,305
DalatangiIceland 5,7463,571
DaltonganjIndia 13,0048,081
DarbhangaIndia 12,7687,934
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5537,801
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5507,799
DumkaIndia 12,9768,064
DwarkaIndia 12,9938,074
DezfulIran 11,2376,983
DublinIreland 6,5574,074
DecimomannuItaly 8,3725,202
DobbiacoItaly 8,0635,010
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5695,946
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5986,586
DagorettiKenya 13,5808,439
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1145,042
DedzaMalawi 14,3688,928
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6276,604
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7556,062
DaweiMyanmar 13,9538,671
De BiltNetherlands 7,3014,537
De KooyNetherlands 7,2284,492
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2244,489
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5937,825
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0628,117
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3238,279
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0124,357
DalbandinPakistan 12,1707,563
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0077,461
DirPakistan 11,6547,242
DroshPakistan 11,6137,217
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8727,999
DohaQatar 12,0707,501
DorohoiRomania 8,7485,436
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4994,660
DudinkaRussia 7,9614,947
DzardzanRussia 7,6114,729
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9067,398
DakarSenegal 7,9144,918
DaruSierra Leone 8,9465,559
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0339,342
DamazinSudan 12,3147,652
DongolaSudan 11,4177,095
DamascusSyria 10,5406,549
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5396,549
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5556,559
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2306,978
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2138,832
DjerbaTunisia 8,9065,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3196,412
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5114,046
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6284,119
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1005,655
DonetskUkraine 9,2705,760
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2337,602
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,099683
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,395867
Dallas, TexasUsa 704437
Danville, IlUsa 611380
Darlington, ScUsa 1,437893
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0941,301
David City, NeUsa 309192
Dayton, OhUsa 939584
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0381,266
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,208751
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9391,205
Decatur, IlUsa 527327
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,200746
Delaware, OhUsa 1,035643
Delphine, InUsa 717445
Denton, MdUsa 1,6391,018
Denver, ColoradoUsa 852530
Des Moines, IowaUsa 304189
Deseret, UtUsa 1,553965
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 872542
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,047651
Dickson, TnUsa 745463
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6261,010
Dixon, IlUsa 538335
Dodge City, KsUsa 454282
Dover, DeUsa 1,6391,018
Dover, TnUsa 702436
Dublin, TxUsa 824512
Dubuque, IaUsa 524325
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 901560
Duquoin, IlUsa 534332
Durham, NhUsa 2,0551,277
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -